DELTACO OS2 fiberkabel LC – LC, simplex, singlemode, APC, 9/125, 5m


DELTACO OS2 fiber cable LC – LC, simplex, singlemode, APC, 9/125, 5m


A high-quality simplex cable which is 2mm in diameter and has an LSZH jacket. The contacts are APC polished and have ceramic ferrules.


OS2 have a transmission speed of 100gbit/s for up to 10km with 1310nm wavelength and up to 40km with 1550nm wavelength.


• Maximum 0.25dB insertion loss.


• Individually tested and quality assured.


• Compatible with IEC61755-2-1.


ARTNR LCLC-5S-SI-APC